Final Results
Place Name Club(s) Country
1 OMONT, Benoît Escrime Sud  LUX 
2 KORHONEN, Jussy CEL  LUX 
3T JOHANNS, Loïc Escrime Sud  LUX 
3T COLLING, Emile CEL  LUX 
5 BECKER, Olivier Escrime Sud  LUX 
6 FERRARIN, Franky CEL  LUX 
7 JUNG, Norbert CEL  LUX 
8 MORIN, Xavier Escrime Sud  LUX 
9 VIDALI, Aurel CEL  LUX 


Round #1 - Pool - Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Country Status
1 MORIN, Xavier ESUD  LUX 
2 COLLING, Emile CEL  LUX 
3 JOHANNS, Loïc ESUD  LUX 
4 KORHONEN, Jussy CEL  LUX 
5 OMONT, Benoît ESUD  LUX 
6 JUNG, Norbert CEL  LUX 
7 FERRARIN, Franky CEL  LUX 
8 BECKER, Olivier ESUD  LUX 
9 VIDALI, Aurel CEL  LUX 

Round #1 - Pool - Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 V V/M TS TR Ind
JUNG, Norbert
CEL / LUX
1 V4 D2 D4 D1 V5 D2 D3 D4 2 0,25 25 34 -9
OMONT, Benoît
ESUD / LUX
2 D3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V3 V3 7 0,88 34 14 +20
FERRARIN, Franky
CEL / LUX
3 V5 D1 V5 D3 D3 D4 D4 D1 2 0,25 26 35 -9
MORIN, Xavier
ESUD / LUX
4 V5 D0 D3 D4 V5 D3 D1 D4 2 0,25 25 38 -13
COLLING, Emile
CEL / LUX
5 V3 D4 V5 V5 V3 D3 D2 V5 5 0,63 30 25 +5
VIDALI, Aurel
CEL / LUX
6 D3 D0 V5 D4 D2 D1 D0 D4 1 0,13 19 35 -16
JOHANNS, Loïc
ESUD / LUX
7 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5 V4 D0 V5 6 0,75 32 27 +5
KORHONEN, Jussy
CEL / LUX
8 V5 D2 V5 V5 V3 V5 V5 V5 7 0,88 35 13 +22
BECKER, Olivier
ESUD / LUX
9 V5 D0 V5 V5 D2 V5 D4 D0 4 0,50 26 31 -5
Referee(s):
CONRAD, Alice
FRA



Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 KORHONEN, Jussy CEL  LUX  0,88  35  13  +22  Advanced
2 OMONT, Benoît ESUD  LUX  0,88  34  14  +20  Advanced
3 JOHANNS, Loïc ESUD  LUX  0,75  32  27  +5  Advanced
4 COLLING, Emile CEL  LUX  0,63  30  25  +5  Advanced
5 BECKER, Olivier ESUD  LUX  0,50  26  31  -5  Advanced
6 FERRARIN, Franky CEL  LUX  0,25  26  35  -9  Advanced
7 JUNG, Norbert CEL  LUX  0,25  25  34  -9  Advanced
8 MORIN, Xavier ESUD  LUX  0,25  25  38  -13  Advanced
9 VIDALI, Aurel CEL  LUX  0,13  19  35  -16  Advanced

Round #2 - DE - Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) KORHONEN, Jussy 
CEL / LUX  (1) KORHONEN, Jussy 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) KORHONEN, Jussy 
(9) VIDALI, Aurel    15 - 10 
CEL / LUX  (8) MORIN, Xavier   
(8) MORIN, Xavier  15 - 10   
ESUD / LUX    (1) KORHONEN, Jussy 
(5) BECKER, Olivier    15 - 6 
ESUD / LUX  (5) BECKER, Olivier     
(12) -BYE-       
    (4) COLLING, Emile   
(13) -BYE-    15 - 14   
  (4) COLLING, Emile   
(4) COLLING, Emile     
CEL / LUX    (2) OMONT, Benoît 
(3) JOHANNS, Loïc    15 - 14 
ESUD / LUX  (3) JOHANNS, Loïc     
(14) -BYE-       
    (3) JOHANNS, Loïc     
(11) -BYE-    15 - 3     
  (6) FERRARIN, Franky       
(6) FERRARIN, Franky         
CEL / LUX    (2) OMONT, Benoît   
(7) JUNG, Norbert    15 - 7   
CEL / LUX  (7) JUNG, Norbert     
(10) -BYE-       
    (2) OMONT, Benoît   
(15) -BYE-    15 - 2   
  (2) OMONT, Benoît   
(2) OMONT, Benoît     
ESUD / LUX