Final Results
Place Name Club(s) Country
1 POULAIN, Daniel Escrime Sud  LUX 
2 RAMAZZOTTI, Francesco Escrime Sud  LUX 
3T MOLINARI, Tassilo CEL  LUX 
3T PCHEVLINTSEV, Ivan CEL  LUX 
5 LIEDTKE, Merlin CEL  LUX 
6 REUTER, Philippe Escrime Sud  LUX 
7 VIGEON, Tom Escrime Sud  LUX 
8 LINDFORS, Nikolaji CEL  LUX 
9 HANSEN, Alec Escrime Sud  LUX 
10 SPELTZ, Philippe Escrime Sud  LUX 


Round #1 - Pool - Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Country Status
1 POULAIN, Daniel ESUD  LUX 
2 VIGEON, Tom ESUD  LUX 
3 HANSEN, Alec ESUD  LUX 
4 REUTER, Philippe ESUD  LUX 
5 SWAENEPOEL, Emilie ESUD  LUX 
6 LINDFORS, Nikolaji CEL  LUX 
7 PCHEVLINTSEV, Ivan CEL  LUX 
8 SPELTZ, Philippe ESUD  LUX 
9 SCHÜNEMANN, Hanna CEL  LUX 
10 RAMAZZOTTI, Francesco ESUD  LUX 
11 LIEDTKE, Merlin CEL  LUX 
12 MOLINARI, Tassilo CEL  LUX 

Round #1 - Pool - Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
REUTER, Philippe
ESUD / LUX
1 D0 D3 V5 V3 D3 2 0,40 14 17 -3
MOLINARI, Tassilo
CEL / LUX
2 V4 D1 V5 V4 D1 3 0,60 15 15 0
POULAIN, Daniel
ESUD / LUX
3 V5 V5 V5 V3 V5 5 1,00 23 9 +14
SPELTZ, Philippe
ESUD / LUX
4 D1 D3 D0 D0 D0 0 0,00 4 25 -21
SWAENEPOEL, Emilie
ESUD / LUX
5 D2 D2 D2 V5 V3 2 0,40 14 12 +2
LIEDTKE, Merlin
CEL / LUX
6 V5 V5 D3 V5 D2 3 0,60 20 12 +8
Referee(s):
FAUTSCH, Lis
ESUD / LUX

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
HANSEN, Alec
ESUD / LUX
1 D2 D1 V5 V5 D4 2 0,40 17 20 -3
RAMAZZOTTI, Francesco
ESUD / LUX
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1,00 25 7 +18
VIGEON, Tom
ESUD / LUX
3 V5 D0 D2 D4 D2 1 0,20 13 21 -8
SCHÜNEMANN, Hanna
CEL / LUX
4 D1 D4 V5 V5 D2 2 0,40 17 19 -2
LINDFORS, Nikolaji
CEL / LUX
5 D4 D1 V5 D2 D0 1 0,20 12 24 -12
PCHEVLINTSEV, Ivan
CEL / LUX
6 V5 D0 V5 V5 V5 4 0,80 20 13 +7
Referee(s):
DUPIN, Alexandre
E3F / FRA



Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 RAMAZZOTTI, Francesco ESUD  LUX  1,00  25  +18  Advanced
2 POULAIN, Daniel ESUD  LUX  1,00  23  +14  Advanced
3 PCHEVLINTSEV, Ivan CEL  LUX  0,80  20  13  +7  Advanced
4 LIEDTKE, Merlin CEL  LUX  0,60  20  12  +8  Advanced
5 MOLINARI, Tassilo CEL  LUX  0,60  15  15  Advanced
6 SWAENEPOEL, Emilie ESUD  LUX  0,40  14  12  +2  Advanced
7 SCHÜNEMANN, Hanna CEL  LUX  0,40  17  19  -2  Advanced
8 HANSEN, Alec ESUD  LUX  0,40  17  20  -3  Advanced
9 REUTER, Philippe ESUD  LUX  0,40  14  17  -3  Advanced
10 VIGEON, Tom ESUD  LUX  0,20  13  21  -8  Advanced
11 LINDFORS, Nikolaji CEL  LUX  0,20  12  24  -12  Advanced
12 SPELTZ, Philippe ESUD  LUX  0,00  25  -21  Advanced

Round #2 - DE - Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) RAMAZZOTTI, Francesco 
ESUD / LUX  (1) RAMAZZOTTI, Francesco 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) RAMAZZOTTI, Francesco 
(9) REUTER, Philippe    15 - 2 
ESUD / LUX  (9) REUTER, Philippe   
(8) HANSEN, Alec  15 - 14   
ESUD / LUX    (1) RAMAZZOTTI, Francesco 
(5) MOLINARI, Tassilo    10 - 4 
CEL / LUX  (5) MOLINARI, Tassilo     
(12) SPELTZ, Philippe  11 - 4     
ESUD / LUX    (5) MOLINARI, Tassilo   
(13) -BYE-    15 - 13   
  (4) LIEDTKE, Merlin   
(4) LIEDTKE, Merlin     
CEL / LUX    (2) POULAIN, Daniel 
(3) PCHEVLINTSEV, Ivan    15 - 14 
CEL / LUX  (3) PCHEVLINTSEV, Ivan     
(14) -BYE-       
    (3) PCHEVLINTSEV, Ivan     
(11) LINDFORS, Nikolaji    15 - 14     
CEL / LUX  (11) LINDFORS, Nikolaji       
(6) SWAENEPOEL, Emilie  Opponent withdrew       
ESUD / LUX    (2) POULAIN, Daniel   
(7) SCHÜNEMANN, Hanna    15 - 12   
CEL / LUX  (10) VIGEON, Tom     
(10) VIGEON, Tom  Opponent withdrew     
ESUD / LUX    (2) POULAIN, Daniel   
(15) -BYE-    15 - 13   
  (2) POULAIN, Daniel   
(2) POULAIN, Daniel     
ESUD / LUX